☰ MENU

Jr. High Softball

Jr. High Softball

  

 Softball is for girls  

2017 Schedule

Click on the link to view the schedule

 Hit like a girl

8th Graders
Viktoria Johnston
Azlynn Jones
Izabellah Light

​7th Graders
Michelle Burkhead
Elyse Ibata
Laikyn Johnston
Kaitlyn O'Neal
Avery Owens
Julie Parr
Claire Shires
Ava Smith
Cori Vickery

​6th Graders
​Makenna Winters
Chloe Shires
Maya Kokrine
Ahry Comer


​5th Graders
Mazzi Burkhead
Jasmine Coram
Alexie Bouman
Lilith Ibata
Josie Jackson


2016 Lady Pirates

 PCJH 2016

​2015 REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!!
Regional Champions



 

 




Sliding Practice
Softball


2015 Lady Pirates

Softball

2014 LADY PIRATES

Softball 3rd at State

3rd in State

2014 Season Summary

Finished the season 19-8
Conference Champions - Undefeated in conference
Consolation Champions at the Vienna Tournament
3rd in State!

Little GEC All-Conference Members 2014:
Nikki Duncan
Keely Clay
Emma Collier 

Little GEC Champs
Little GEC Champs

Regional Champs
Regional Champs

Print

2015 SIJHSAA State Softball - Class M

 

Organization: SIJHSAA
Publisher: Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Asso

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round 1
Round 2
1st/2nd Place
 
  Trico
Gm 1: 10/3/15 9:30am
Albion
 
  Winner of 1
Gm 5: 10/6/15 1pm
Winner of 2
 
   
  Goreville
Gm 2: 10/3/15 11:30am
Smithton
 
  Winner of 5
Gm 8: 10/8/15 3pm
Winner of 6
 
  Cobden
Gm 3: 10/3/15 1:30pm
Marissa
 
  Winner of 3
Gm 6: 10/6/15 3pm
Winner of 4
 
  Pope County
Gm 4: 10/3/15 3:30pm
Nashville
 
 
   
3rd/4th Place
 
   
  Loser of 5
Gm 7: 10/8/15 1pm
Loser of 6
 
 

 

 

Print

2015 SIJHSAA State Softball - Class M

 

Organization: SIJHSAA
Publisher: Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Asso

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round 1
Round 2
1st/2nd Place
 
  Trico
Gm 1: 10/3/15 9:30am
Albion
 
  Winner of 1
Gm 5: 10/6/15 1pm
Winner of 2
 
   
  Goreville
Gm 2: 10/3/15 11:30am
Smithton
 
  Winner of 5
Gm 8: 10/8/15 3pm
Winner of 6
 
  Cobden
Gm 3: 10/3/15 1:30pm
Marissa
 
  Winner of 3
Gm 6: 10/6/15 3pm
Winner of 4
 
  Pope County
Gm 4: 10/3/15 3:30pm
Nashville
 
 
   
3rd/4th Place
 
   
  Loser of 5
Gm 7: 10/8/15 1pm
Loser of 6