☰ MENU

Jr. High Softball

Jr. High Softball

  

 Softball is for girls  

2018 Schedule

Click on the link to view the schedule

 Hit like a girl

8th Graders
MICHELLE BURKHEAD
MCKENZIE CARMICKLE
KYLIE GIBBS 
ELYSE IBATA
LAIKYN JOHNSTON
KATELYN O'NEAL
AVERY OWENS
JULIE PARR
CLAIRE SHIRES
AVA SMITH
CORI VICKERY

7th Graders
AHRY COMER
ELIZABETH MORSE
CHLOE SHIRES

​6th Graders
​ALEXIA BOUMAN
MAZZIE BURKHEAD
JAZMINE CORAM
LILITH IBATA


​5th Graders
BELLA FASOLO
NADIYA LINDGREN



2016 Lady Pirates

 PCJH 2016

​2015 REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!!
Regional Champions



 

 




Sliding Practice
Softball


2015 Lady Pirates

Softball

2014 LADY PIRATES

Softball 3rd at State

3rd in State

2014 Season Summary

Finished the season 19-8
Conference Champions - Undefeated in conference
Consolation Champions at the Vienna Tournament
3rd in State!

Little GEC All-Conference Members 2014:
Nikki Duncan
Keely Clay
Emma Collier 

Little GEC Champs
Little GEC Champs

Regional Champs
Regional Champs

Print

2015 SIJHSAA State Softball - Class M

 

Organization: SIJHSAA
Publisher: Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Asso

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round 1
Round 2
1st/2nd Place
 
  Trico
Gm 1: 10/3/15 9:30am
Albion
 
  Winner of 1
Gm 5: 10/6/15 1pm
Winner of 2
 
   
  Goreville
Gm 2: 10/3/15 11:30am
Smithton
 
  Winner of 5
Gm 8: 10/8/15 3pm
Winner of 6
 
  Cobden
Gm 3: 10/3/15 1:30pm
Marissa
 
  Winner of 3
Gm 6: 10/6/15 3pm
Winner of 4
 
  Pope County
Gm 4: 10/3/15 3:30pm
Nashville
 
 
   
3rd/4th Place
 
   
  Loser of 5
Gm 7: 10/8/15 1pm
Loser of 6
 
 

 

 

Print

2015 SIJHSAA State Softball - Class M

 

Organization: SIJHSAA
Publisher: Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Asso

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round 1
Round 2
1st/2nd Place
 
  Trico
Gm 1: 10/3/15 9:30am
Albion
 
  Winner of 1
Gm 5: 10/6/15 1pm
Winner of 2
 
   
  Goreville
Gm 2: 10/3/15 11:30am
Smithton
 
  Winner of 5
Gm 8: 10/8/15 3pm
Winner of 6
 
  Cobden
Gm 3: 10/3/15 1:30pm
Marissa
 
  Winner of 3
Gm 6: 10/6/15 3pm
Winner of 4
 
  Pope County
Gm 4: 10/3/15 3:30pm
Nashville
 
 
   
3rd/4th Place
 
   
  Loser of 5
Gm 7: 10/8/15 1pm
Loser of 6